Elegant Rose - Working In Background
Powered by Blogger.

Liebster Blog Award!!!


posted by Sara ♥

12 comments

Thanks sooooo much to the truly fabulous Beauty Shades for giving me this award! Aaagh I feel so happy right now lol with my first blog award ever! =D


The Liebster Award is designed to bring well deserved additional recognition to those bloggers with less than 300 followers.  If you receive the award you link back to the blogger that nominated you and nominate 3 more blogs. So my choices are:

Little Miss Sparkles - Omg this girl is brilliant! Her blog is beautiful and she does reviews on a variety of beauty products, haul posts and also general cute lil posts on whatever she feels like! Also she's having a giveaway soon so make sure you check out her blog!!!

Prettyfulz - I love love love her blog! She has the most amazing nail art designs and she also does pedi designs too! Seriously people you have to take a look at her amazing blog as it's too fab to avoid!

Ready For Abduction - Ok so this isn't a beauty blog but a refreshing insight into this crazy but awesome girls life! She does totally random posts about herself and her kinda hectic teenage life! She's really funny and it's hard not to at least smile when going through her page =)

=)


*EDIT* I know this isn't part of the rules... but I just can't help it...I have to also award this to the fab Laura of Clothes, Cosmetics and Chat because she has a wonderful blog and you guys need to check it out! Lol I was born to break rules ok. =P



♥♥♥

12 comments

Leave a Reply

I ♥ reading your comments and will always reply back to any questions you have =]
Please DON'T include blog links in comments. Its considered as spamming and just seems inappropriate. If you have a blog you want me to look at please email me =]
Thank you!

09 10